BEAR Menus
Eat, drink & stay a while
Speciality coffee and brunch in the morning, big plates from midday, cocktails as the day goes on. Our All Day Menu is served at every BEAR, with plenty of veggie and vegan choices.


(v) vegetarian · (vg) vegan · (vo) vegan option available
Early Start
Until 12pm-
Bacon & Egg Bun
8.50Streaky bacon, fried egg, butter, toasted bun
-
Granola Bowl
7.50Crunchy granola, mango compote, fresh passion fruit, with Greek yoghurt (v) or coconut yoghurt (vg)
-
Sourdough Toast v, vo
4.50Two slices with butter and strawberry jam or marmalade
Breakfast
Until 12pm-
Smoked Salmon & Avocado on Toast
14.90Mascarpone, salsa verde, pink onions, chives, sourdough toast
Add a poached egg 2.50
-
Chilli Cheese Brioche v
12.90Caramelised brioche, chilli jam, mozzarella, Italian hard cheese, honey, chives
Add streaky bacon 3.50
-
Spiced Scrambled Tofu on Toast vg
8.90Crispy chilli oil, mixed herbs, sourdough toast
Add crumbled feta (v) 3.00
-
Miso Mushrooms on Toast vg
8.90Hummus, crispy onions, chives, sourdough toast
Add a poached egg (v) 2.50
-
Eggs on Toast v
8.90Two poached or two fried eggs, sourdough toast, house garlic & herb butter
Add streaky bacon 3.50
-
Turkish Eggs v
11.90Poached eggs, Greek yoghurt, crispy chilli oil, pink onions, crispy chickpeas, mixed herbs, seasoned flatbread
Add grilled halloumi (v) 4.00 · Add streaky bacon 3.50
-
Eggs Bennies
from 11.90Poached eggs, English muffin, hollandaise, chives, with smoked salmon 14.90, grilled halloumi (v) 12.90 or streaky bacon 11.90
Brunch
Served all day-
Angry Mac
17.90Smashed beef patty, streaky bacon, fried egg, cheese, hash brown, sriracha mayo, chives, toasted bun, tater tots
Add an extra beef patty 4.00
-
Full House Breakfast
14.90Streaky bacon, butcher’s sausage, poached egg, tater tots, miso mushrooms, grilled tomato, chives, shakshuka pot, sourdough toast
Make it a BIG Breakfast: double bacon, sausage and egg 5.00
-
Veggie House Breakfast v
14.90Grilled halloumi, sliced avocado, poached egg, hash browns, miso mushrooms, grilled tomato, chives, shakshuka pot, sourdough toast
-
New recipe!
Shakshuka
from 12.90House-made tomato & red pepper ragu, crispy chickpeas, mixed herbs, seasoned flatbread, with poached egg & crumbled feta (v) 13.90 or spiced scrambled tofu (vg) 12.90
-
Avocado, Pea & Mint Smash on Toast
from 12.90Salsa verde, pink onions, sourdough toast, with two poached eggs (v) 13.90, crumbled feta (v) 12.90 or scrambled tofu (vg) 12.90
-
Corn Fritters vg
12.90House-made corn fritters, avocado, pea & mint smash, coconut raita, spring onions, harissa dressing
Add a poached egg (v) 2.50 · Add streaky bacon 3.50 · Add crumbled feta (v) 3.00
-
Tiramisu French Toast v
13.90Caramelised brioche, Baileys whipped mascarpone, house coffeescotch sauce, chocolate dust
-
Chicken & Bacon Pancakes
17.90American pancakes, crispy chicken, streaky bacon, maple syrup
-
Passion Fruit & Mango Pancakes v
12.90American pancakes, Greek yoghurt, passion fruit purée, mango compote, fresh passion fruit
Big Plates
From midday-
House Cheeseburger
17.90Two smash beef patties, streaky bacon, cheese, crispy onions, burger sauce, baby gem lettuce, toasted bun, fries, house slaw
Add an extra beef patty 4.00
-
Disco Bowl vg
13.90Spiced black beans, charred corn, pico de gallo, shredded lettuce, pink onions, roasted peppers, avocado & pea smash, charred lime, house dressing
Add grilled halloumi (v) 4.00 · Add crispy chicken 4.50 · Add flatbread (vg) 3.00
-
Chicken Parm(ish)
17.90Crispy chicken, tomato ragu, mozzarella, Italian hard cheese, pesto drizzle, fries, house salad
-
Hot Honey Chicken Burger
17.90Hot honey crispy chicken, sriracha mayo, pickles, baby gem lettuce, toasted bun, fries, house slaw. Don’t fancy the spice? Switch it up to crispy chicken, garlic aioli, pickles and rocket
-
Halloumi & Avo Burger v
16.90Fried halloumi, avocado, pea & mint smash, rocket, garlic aioli, toasted bun, fries, house slaw
-
Team fave
Bhaji Boom Burger vg
16.90Onion bhaji patty, mango chutney, coconut raita, toasted bun, fries, house slaw
Sandwiches & Wraps
From midday-
Harissa Chicken Flatwrap
13.90Spiced black beans, roasted peppers, baby gem lettuce, garlic aioli, warm flatbread wrap, house slaw
-
Meatball Flatwrap
13.90Beef & pork meatballs, tomato ragu, mozzarella, Italian hard cheese, pesto drizzle, warm flatbread wrap, house slaw
-
Grilled Halloumi Shawarma Flatwrap v
13.90Hot honey, coconut raita, roasted pepper, pico de gallo, crispy chickpeas, warm flatbread wrap, house slaw
-
Green Chilli Cheese Toastie v
9.90Mozzarella, mature cheddar, green chilli, salsa verde, spring onion, garlic aioli, sourdough toast
Add fries, tater tots or a house side salad to any sandwich or wrap 2.50
Sides & Add-ons
Served all day-
Hummus Plate vg
7.90Harissa oil, crispy chickpeas, coriander, seasoned flatbread
-
Halloumi Fries v
8.90Italian cheese, chives, sriracha mayo
-
Hot Honey Chicken Tenders
8.90Buttermilk fried chicken tenders, hot honey, chilli salt, chives, garlic aioli
-
Meatballs & Ragu
8.90Beef & pork meatballs, tomato ragu, Italian cheese, pesto drizzle, basil, toasted sourdough
-
Bhajis & Raita vg
7.90House onion bhajis, mango chutney, coconut raita, coriander
-
House Side Salad vg
4.00Mixed leaves, pico de gallo, house dressing
-
Herby Garlic Flatbread v
4.90Warm flatbread, house garlic & herb butter
-
House Fries · Tater Tots vg
4.90Fries, or tater tots (hash brown bites)
-
Loaded Fries or Tater Tots
7.50Choose fries or tater tots, then pick your topping:
Sriracha vg
Sriracha mayo, sesame seeds, corianderShakshuka v
House shakshuka ragu, crumbled feta, crispy onions, corianderGarlic & Cheese v
Garlic aioli, Italian hard cheese, chives
Allergies? Please tell the team before you order. All our dishes are freshly made in-house, and while our teams do their utmost to avoid cross-contamination, we can’t guarantee anything is completely free from allergens or traces of animal products. See our full Allergen Guide.
Bringing little ones? See the Kids tab above.


Coffee
All dayOur Hometown Blend (Honduras & Brazil) is an all-rounder, roasted to pair beautifully with milk but just as good without. Our Adventure roasts are limited-edition single origins chosen by our Head of Coffee, best enjoyed black as a Hand Brew. All coffees can be served over ice (+0.10). Oat, soya and coconut m*lk are free; flavoured syrup shot 0.70; whipped cream 1.00.
Flat White
4.00Latte
4.10Cappuccino
4.10Mocha
4.30Espresso
3.50Long Black
3.70Cortado
3.70-
Filter Coffee
3.50Free refills before 10:30am
-
Hand Brew for One
5.00Hand-brewed filter coffee made to order, served black. Please allow a little extra time
-
Limited edition
Monty B
5.20A BEAR x Oatly twist on the Aussie-born Mont Blanc: iced Adventure long black, orange oat cream top
-
Limited edition
Iced Macadamia Latte
5.50Hometown espresso, macadamia syrup, whole milk & whipped cream top
-
Limited edition
Iced Oat Miso Caramel Latte
5.50Hometown espresso, miso, salted caramel syrup, oat m*lk & oat cream top
Tea
All 3.30All our teas are also available as retail boxes of 15 teabags. Shop BEAR tea online
-
Breakfast Blend
3.30Enjoy with milk
-
Black Tea
3.30Enjoy without milk
Earl Grey
3.30Peppermint
3.30Sencha Green
3.30Chamomile
3.30Red Berry
3.30Decaf
3.30
Not Coffee
All dayAll available served over ice (+0.10).
Hot Chocolate
4.30House Chai Latte
4.30Beetroot Latte
4.30Matcha Latte
4.30Iced Matcha Latte
4.40-
Iced Oat Macadamia Matcha
5.50Matcha, macadamia syrup, oat m*lk & white chocolate oat cream top
-
Limited edition
Iced Oat Banana Bread Matcha
5.50Matcha, banana purée, oat m*lk & salted caramel oat cream top
-
Limited edition
Iced Raspberry Ripple Matcha
5.50Matcha, white chocolate syrup, raspberry purée, whole milk
House Made Cold Drinks
Over ice-
Refreshers
4.60House-made still lemonade with strawberry, morello cherry or pineapple
-
White Peach Iced Tea
4.60Made using a BEAR loose leaf teabag
-
Elderflower House Soda
4.60Elderflower, soda
-
New!
Mango & Mint Fizz
4.90Punchy Mango Hydration, lime juice, mango, fresh mint
-
Dirty Oat Cherry Cola
6.50Coca-Cola or Diet Coke, cherry oat cold foam
Smoothies
All 6.00-
Beach Bum
6.00Dragon fruit, mango, pineapple, papaya, lime, apple juice
-
Golden Hour
6.00Mango, passion fruit, pineapple, apple juice
-
Banana Splitz
6.00Strawberry, banana, apple juice
-
Green Machine
6.00Kale, banana, pineapple, ginger, apple juice
Shakes
All 7.00-
New!
Banoffee vo
7.00Oat m*lk, oat cream, banana purée, salted caramel, plant-based ice cream scoop
-
New!
Birthday Cake vg
7.00Oat m*lk, oat cream, vanilla, plant-based ice cream scoop, sprinkles
-
New!
Chocolate & Cherry vg
7.00Oat m*lk, oat cream, dark chocolate, morello cherry, plant-based ice cream scoop
-
New!
Raspberry Ripple vg
7.00Oat m*lk, oat cream, white chocolate syrup, raspberry, plant-based ice cream scoop
Cans & Bottles
All day-
Karma Drinks
3.90Lemony Lemonade or Razza Raspberry Lemonade
Bundaberg Ginger Beer
3.90-
LEMONAID+
3.90Organic Passion Fruit or Organic Blood Orange
-
Punchy
3.90Mango or Blueberry Hydration
-
Fresh Juice
3.50Orange, apple or pineapple
-
Hip Pop Kombucha
4.40Apple & Elderflower or Ginger & Yuzu
-
Cano Water
3.20Still or sparkling
-
Coca-Cola
3.90Coca-Cola or Diet Coke, 330ml
-
Pip Organic Kids
3.00Blackcurrant, Raspberry & Apple or Mango, Orange & Apple
Hey, friend! We love it when you come to visit.
Our kids’ menu comes with a Spot the Difference and colouring sheet on the back. Just ask the team for crayons!
(v) vegetarian · (vg) vegan · (vo) vegan option available
Brunch
Until 4pm-
Kid’s Sourdough Toast v, vo
2.50One slice of toasted sourdough, butter and your choice of strawberry jam or marmalade
-
Pancakes
6.90Two American-style pancakes with Greek yoghurt & honey (v), Greek yoghurt & mango compote (v), or streaky bacon & maple syrup
-
Mini BEAR Breakfast
7.90Fried egg, streaky bacon, butcher’s sausage, tater tots, toasted sourdough and butter
-
Poached Eggs & Soldiers v
5.90Two poached eggs, strips of sourdough toast and butter
-
Egg, Cheese & Hash Brown Bun v
6.90Fried egg, cheese and a hash brown in a toasted buttered bun, with tater tots
-
Sausage Bun
6.90Butcher’s sausage in a toasted buttered bun, with tater tots
-
Avocado Toast vg
6.90Sliced avocado on toasted sourdough, with carrot, red pepper & cucumber sticks
All Day
From 12pmAll served with carrot, red pepper and cucumber sticks.
-
Chicken Strips
6.90Crispy chicken strips with fries and ketchup
-
Sausage & Fries
7.90Butcher’s sausage with fries and ketchup
-
Mini Mac
7.90Beef patty and cheese in a toasted bun, with fries and ketchup
-
Mini Sando
7.90Crispy chicken breast in a toasted bun, with fries and mayo
-
Halloumi Burger v
7.90Grilled halloumi & rocket in a toasted bun, with fries
-
Hummus Plate vg
6.90Hummus with warm flatbread
Kids’ Drinks
All dayMilk Babyccino
1.70Chocolate Babyccino
2.20-
Pip Organic Juice Drink
3.00Blackcurrant, Raspberry & Apple or Mango, Orange & Apple
Allergies? Please let us know before ordering if you have any allergies or dietary requirements. All of our dishes are freshly made in-house. Although our teams will do their utmost to avoid cross-contamination, we cannot guarantee anything is completely free of allergen or animal product traces. See our full Allergen Guide.
Hungry yet? Pull up a chair at your nearest BEAR.
Book a tableAlready here? Order from your table in the BEAR Everywhere app. · Planning something for 10+? See group bookings





